39 SOUTHWICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 SOUTHWICK ST
Mblu
D9/ 6/ 14/ /
Owner
NOLAN PATRICK S
Assessment
$708,500
PID
2022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$525,500$183,000$708,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLAN PATRICK S
Co-OwnerJOHNSON CHRISTOPHER C
Address88 MORNINGSIDE CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 8623/254
Sale Date11/05/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOLAN PATRICK S$275,0008623/25411/05/1993
SHIBLEY ALICE A$07917/7801/24/1992
SHIBLEY M$07887/3812/19/1991
SHIBLEY$07812/12809/20/1991
SHIBLEY, ALICE$07320/21911/14/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 8,427
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleStore
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB3
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plywood Panel
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseSHOPNGMALL MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths7
Extra Fixtures7
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeWood
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler0
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units6
Total # Units6
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 8,427 8,427
CNPCanopy 816 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
   9,387 8,427

Land
Land Use
Use Code3250
DescriptionSMALL RETAIL MDL 94  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  12000.00 S.F.$4,4001
SGN3W/Int Lights  94.00 S.F.&HGT$4,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$477,500$166,600$644,100
2024$490,900$166,600$657,500
2023$360,700$202,881$563,581

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps