41 HAMILTON CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 HAMILTON CR
Mblu
D9/ 6/ 5/ /
Owner
CHARETTE MITCHELL D
Assessment
$341,100
PID
2031
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$224,400$116,700$341,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHARETTE MITCHELL D
Co-Owner
Address41 HAMILTON CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 22748/528
Sale Date07/11/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHARETTE MITCHELL D$022748/52807/11/2019
CHARETTE,MITCHELL D$229,70019597/44812/17/2012
BEROTH ,EDWARD F$228,90016268/30610/19/2006
DENNIS THOMAS P,$03218/21010/03/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,596
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
TQSThree Quarter Story 912 684
BMTBasement 912 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
   2,880 1,596

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,800$108,800$324,600
2024$204,300$108,800$313,100
2023$169,900$103,300$273,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps