30 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
D9/ 6/ 9/ /
Owner
JAMES JULIE A L/E
Assessment
$321,200
PID
2035
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,600$128,600$321,200

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMES JULIE A L/E
Co-Owner
Address30 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24899/84
Sale Date02/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JAMES JULIE A L/E$124899/8402/03/2023
JAMES JULIE A$06775/45103/10/1988
JAMES$6,0002208/32804/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1813
Living Area: 2,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES3
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
SFLSecond Floor 1,248 1,248
BMTBasement 416 0
OFPOpen Porch 91 0
UATUnfinished Attic 832 0
   4,003 2,664

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  448.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  60.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,800$118,800$304,600
2024$183,100$118,800$301,900
2023$156,900$107,000$263,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps