72 JOANNE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 JOANNE CR
Mblu
B4/ 4/ 5/ /
Owner
MCCOLLUM KATHERINE S L/E
Assessment
$374,700
PID
207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,600$137,100$374,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCOLLUM KATHERINE S L/E
Co-OwnerMCCOLLUM ROBERT J L/E
Address72 JOANNE CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25517/406
Sale Date08/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCCOLLUM KATHERINE S L/E$125517/40608/01/2024
UNKNOWN$95,0006264/16210/22/1986
MCCOLLUM KATHERINE S$95,0006264/16210/22/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,213
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,253 1,253
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 126 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 322 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   4,093 2,213

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$127,500$361,900
2024$226,300$127,500$353,800
2023$173,900$115,100$289,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps