61 NORTHWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 NORTHWOOD ST
Mblu
E10/ 2/ 37/ /
Owner
MERCERI BERND
Assessment
$286,700
PID
2076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,300$99,400$286,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCERI BERND
Co-OwnerMERCERI JULIA A
Address61 NORTHWOOD ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1629
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 9540/596
Sale Date06/28/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERCERI BERND$09540/59606/28/1996
MERCERI BERND$17,0009514/41006/10/1996
MERCERI MARTIN$08656/13512/01/1993
MERCERI MARTHA$03420/6905/07/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,605
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
HSTHalf Story 972 486
BMTBasement 540 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,751 1,605

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  216.00 S.F.$3,6001
WDKDeck, Wood  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,100$92,500$255,600
2024$153,400$92,500$245,900
2023$133,600$80,200$213,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps