32 NORTHWOOD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 NORTHWOOD ST
Mblu
E10/ 3/ 8/ /
Owner
USCHMANN ROBERT W
Assessment
$272,700
PID
2097
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,800$112,900$272,700

Owner of Record
OwnerUSCHMANN ROBERT W
Co-OwnerUSCHMANN LINDA M
Address32 NORTHWOOD ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1630
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3498/282
Sale Date03/31/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
USCHMANN ROBERT W$03498/28203/31/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_30290
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 988 988
ATCAttic 928 232
BMTBasement 928 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 281 0
   3,125 1,220

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,900$105,100$244,000
2024$130,500$105,100$235,600
2023$107,500$91,100$198,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps