5 GRANGER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 GRANGER DR
Mblu
E11/ 10/ 7/ /
Owner
SAFFORD WINFIELD S
Assessment
$337,800
PID
2114
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$221,000$116,800$337,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSAFFORD WINFIELD S
Co-OwnerSAFFORD PATRICIA A
Address5 GRANGER DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 25730/562
Sale Date01/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAFFORD WINFIELD S $420,00025730/56201/17/2025
WELLS DONALD$111619/17705/01/2001
WELLS DONALD & ELENA M,$08030/15204/29/1992
WELLS$08030/14304/29/1992
CIMAROLI$07592/30811/21/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,371
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameFireproof Steel
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,371 1,371
BMTBasement 997 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   3,228 1,371

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$108,400$313,600
2024$200,600$108,400$309,000
2023$166,500$93,900$260,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps