31 COLUMBIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 COLUMBIA DR
Mblu
E11/ 11/ 3/ /
Owner
BATTLES SHEILEEN
Assessment
$313,400
PID
2118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$199,400$114,000$313,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBATTLES SHEILEEN
Co-Owner
Address31 COLUMBIA DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1617
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18272/467
Sale Date04/28/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATTLES SHEILEEN$118272/46704/28/2010
BATTLES,SHEILEEN$10012822/14112/24/2002
SODEN SHEILEEN,$100,0009668/26310/30/1996
SODEN DOREEN L$06936/23408/17/1988
SODEN$20,2003529/12708/24/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,656
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2Tex 111
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,656 1,656
BMTBasement 960 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,828 1,656

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$9001
SPL6Pool A-R  392.00 S.F.$9001
WDKDeck, Wood  63.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,000$106,200$292,200
2024$185,000$106,200$291,200
2023$143,900$92,000$235,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps