14 GRANGER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 GRANGER DR
Mblu
E11/ 11/ 8/ /
Owner
BASILE ANTHONY
Assessment
$369,600
PID
2123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,600$114,000$369,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBASILE ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address14 GRANGER DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$480,000
Book & Page 26091/204
Sale Date10/30/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BASILE ANTHONY$480,00026091/20410/30/2025
SKYSPEC LLC$350,00025937/14507/11/2025
DAVID BRIAN L$03961/9705/06/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,858
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWYes
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,060 1,060
SFLSecond Floor 798 798
BMTBasement 840 0
GARGarage 440 0
OFPOpen Porch 34 0
PATPatio 324 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   3,568 1,858

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$106,200$352,300
2024$238,200$106,200$344,400
2023$193,900$92,000$285,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps