60 KELLOGG AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 KELLOGG AV
Mblu
E11/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
CORMIER DIANE C L/E
Assessment
$308,100
PID
2139
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,700$117,400$308,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCORMIER DIANE C L/E
Co-Owner
Address60 KELLOGG AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1626
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 19320/223
Sale Date06/26/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORMIER DIANE C L/E$119320/22306/26/2012
CORMIER,ROLAND F$03566/302/05/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
BMTBasement 320 0
FBMFinished Basement 640 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 33 0
WDKWood Deck 81 0
   3,026 1,424

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$177,900$109,100$287,000
2024$172,100$109,100$281,200
2023$137,400$94,400$231,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps