52 KELLOGG AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 KELLOGG AV
Mblu
E11/ 2/ 4/ /
Owner
SLEEPER LAWRENCE F
Assessment
$323,000
PID
2140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,500$117,500$323,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSLEEPER LAWRENCE F
Co-OwnerSLEEPER BARBARA J
Address52 KELLOGG AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1626
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3564/89
Sale Date01/29/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLEEPER LAWRENCE F$03564/8901/29/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
BMTBasement 320 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 324 0
FBMFinished Basement 640 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   3,004 1,440

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  252.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1Shed Frame  320.00 S.F.$2,1001
LNTLean-To  160.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,000$109,100$300,100
2024$184,400$109,100$293,500
2023$155,800$94,300$250,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps