18 KELLOGG AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 KELLOGG AV
Mblu
E11/ 2/ 8/ /
Owner
SHEEHAN LISA M
Assessment
$345,600
PID
2144
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$228,500$117,100$345,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEEHAN LISA M
Co-Owner
Address18 KELLOGG AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1626
Sale Price$222,000
Book & Page 16534/285
Sale Date02/28/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHEEHAN LISA M$222,00016534/28502/28/2007
VAN ALLEN,JEANNE L+$011083/43702/01/2000
CURTO JEANNE L,$07197/52406/20/1989
CURTO M$03982/18501/03/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,478
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,478 1,478
BMTBasement 1,040 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 270 0
GARGarage 706 0
WDKWood Deck 436 0
   3,930 1,478

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$211,900$108,900$320,800
2024$204,400$108,900$313,300
2023$184,400$94,100$278,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps