60 YALE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 YALE AV
Mblu
E11/ 3/ 12/ /
Owner
SHEAN GARY R
Assessment
$344,500
PID
2149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,500$114,000$344,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEAN GARY R
Co-OwnerSHEAN JANET M
Address60 YALE AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1652
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 10538/587
Sale Date11/24/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHEAN GARY R$10010538/58711/24/1998
SHEAN,JANET M.$05374/21901/12/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FBMFinished Basement 1,008 0
GARGarage 504 0
OFPOpen Porch 356 0
   3,164 1,296

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  800.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,400$106,200$326,600
2024$213,100$106,200$319,300
2023$168,600$92,000$260,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps