57 KELLOGG AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 KELLOGG AV
Mblu
E11/ 3/ 7/ /
Owner
CHIARA DIANNA L
Assessment
$344,100
PID
2161
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,100$114,000$344,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHIARA DIANNA L
Co-Owner
Address57 KELLOGG AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1625
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 20253/258
Sale Date04/18/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHIARA DIANNA L$10020253/25804/18/2014
CHIARA,DIANNA L$06305/10111/28/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,902
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM0
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeNone
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
SFLSecond Floor 734 734
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKWood Deck 308 0
   3,666 1,902

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,700$106,200$329,900
2024$216,000$106,200$322,200
2023$172,600$92,000$264,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps