29 YALE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 YALE AV
Mblu
E11/ 4/ 3/ /
Owner
JCS PROPERTIES LLC
Assessment
$339,800
PID
2166
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,600$117,200$339,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJCS PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address417 SPRINGFIELD ST STE 144
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 25468/243
Sale Date06/26/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JCS PROPERTIES LLC $250,00025468/24306/26/2024
RADTKE FREDERICK F$123753/45803/10/2021
RADTKE FREDERICK F$135,0009861/57905/16/1997
MARSILI RICHARD D,$05301/34408/27/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BMTBasement 1,008 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,152 1,296

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,500$108,900$318,400
2024$202,300$108,900$311,200
2023$171,000$94,300$265,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps