67 YALE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 YALE AV
Mblu
E11/ 4/ 7/ /
Owner
HEARN WAYNE T
Assessment
$500,900
PID
2170
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$380,500$120,400$500,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHEARN WAYNE T
Co-OwnerHEARN SUSAN A
Address67 YALE AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1653
Sale Price$2,500
Book & Page 19936/155
Sale Date07/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEARN WAYNE T$2,50019936/15507/24/2013
MCELLIGOT CHRISTOPHER J$7,50018106/30412/07/2009
DEPALMA RALPH$05383/27901/31/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 3,313
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE45
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,968 1,968
SFLSecond Floor 1,345 1,345
BMTBasement 1,416 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 100 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 330 0
PATPatio 264 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   5,955 3,313

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  702.00 S.F.$7,9001
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,700$111,500$477,200
2024$355,800$111,500$467,300
2023$297,900$96,600$394,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps