66 FORDHAM AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
66 FORDHAM AV
Mblu
E11/ 6/ 21/ /
Owner
JOYAL CHARLES
Assessment
$415,500
PID
2197
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$301,500$114,000$415,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJOYAL CHARLES
Co-OwnerDILIZIA KRISTIN
Address66 FORDHAM AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$127,000
Book & Page 9074/526
Sale Date03/06/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOYAL CHARLES$127,0009074/52603/06/1995
LATIF ROBERT A$52,8005040/14912/10/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,075
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE10
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
SFLSecond Floor 775 775
BMTBasement 816 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 260 0
GARGarage 644 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   4,139 2,075

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  200.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$289,600$106,200$395,800
2024$279,700$106,200$385,900
2023$228,700$92,000$320,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps