97 FORDHAM AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 FORDHAM AV
Mblu
E11/ 7/ 14/ /
Owner
DAVILLI COREY A
Assessment
$299,000
PID
2219
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$185,000$114,000$299,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVILLI COREY A
Co-Owner
Address97 FORDHAM AV

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 24212/167
Sale Date10/29/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVILLI COREY A$024212/16710/29/2021
DAVILLI PAUL S$137,00011722/24406/27/2001
ROUSSEAU ROBERT J,$04775/34806/04/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,064
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
BMTBasement 1,064 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,288 1,064

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  28.00 UNITS$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$3001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$106,200$278,800
2024$166,900$106,200$273,100
2023$129,700$92,000$221,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps