88 COLUMBIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 COLUMBIA DR
Mblu
E11/ 7/ 4/ /
Owner
D'AGOSTINO DAVID J L/E
Assessment
$304,100
PID
2224
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$190,100$114,000$304,100

Owner of Record
OwnerD'AGOSTINO DAVID J L/E
Co-OwnerD'AGOSTINO GERALDINE A L/E
Address88 COLUMBIA DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 24544/125
Sale Date05/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
D'AGOSTINO DAVID J L/E$124544/12505/12/2022
D`AGOSTINO GERALDINE A$117613/31101/22/2009
D`AGOSTINO ,GERALDINE A$112636/32610/15/2002
D`AGOSTINO DAVID J,$05034/20311/28/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,240 1,240
BMTBasement 480 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
FBMFinished Basement 480 0
GARGarage 552 0
OFPOpen Porch 50 0
PATPatio 384 0
   3,330 1,240

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$1001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,600$106,200$282,800
2024$175,300$106,200$281,500
2023$134,200$92,000$226,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps