72 COLUMBIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 COLUMBIA DR
Mblu
E11/ 7/ 6/ /
Owner
LECOURS DAVID A
Assessment
$503,100
PID
2226
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$389,100$114,000$503,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLECOURS DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address72 COLUMBIA DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1620
Sale Price$115,300
Book & Page 11465/199
Sale Date01/02/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LECOURS DAVID A$115,30011465/19901/02/2001
PRATT JEFFREY H,$05879/57108/22/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 3,136
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
SFLSecond Floor 1,216 1,216
HSTHalf Story 720 360
BMTBasement 1,560 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 384 0
GARGarage 720 0
OFPOpen Porch 312 0
   6,472 3,136

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  480.00 S.F.$5,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,500$106,200$480,700
2024$370,100$106,200$476,300
2023$308,000$92,000$400,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps