61 GRANGER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 GRANGER DR
Mblu
E11/ 9/ 3/ /
Owner
BRIOTTA SUSAN AGNES
Assessment
$280,600
PID
2250
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$158,700$121,900$280,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIOTTA SUSAN AGNES
Co-Owner
Address61 GRANGER DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1623
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16630/127
Sale Date04/19/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIOTTA SUSAN AGNES$016630/12704/19/2007
WOTUS JOSEPH J,$03293/8710/05/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BMTBasement 632 0
FBMFinished Basement 448 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,464 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,100$112,900$260,000
2024$141,900$112,900$254,800
2023$116,500$97,700$214,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps