45 ELIZABETH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 ELIZABETH ST
Mblu
E12/ 1/ 15/ /
Owner
LOVETT GEORGE JR
Assessment
$316,500
PID
2262
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$202,500$114,000$316,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLOVETT GEORGE JR
Co-Owner
Address45 ELIZABETH ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1601
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4326/265
Sale Date09/22/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOVETT GEORGE JR$04326/26509/22/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,008
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
LLVLower Level 924 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,100 1,008

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
SHD3Metal  130.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$106,200$292,700
2024$182,700$106,200$288,900
2023$149,900$92,000$241,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps