42 RED FOX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 RED FOX DR
Mblu
B5/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
FEDOTOV ANDREY
Assessment
$372,900
PID
234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$235,600$137,300$372,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFEDOTOV ANDREY
Co-OwnerPOMAZNIUK SVITLANA
Address42 RED FOX DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$395,000
Book & Page 24632/243
Sale Date07/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEDOTOV ANDREY$395,00024632/24307/11/2022
SHALNEV NIKOLAY N$208,00023683/50701/29/2021
THE REV IND OF TRUST OF JOHN N WEINLE III$10019785/35204/23/2013
WEINLE ,JOHN N III$1018186/34702/12/2010
WEINLE ,JOHN N III$04444/22306/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
LLVLower Level 480 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   2,400 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$127,800$345,400
2024$210,500$127,800$338,300
2023$136,300$115,400$251,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps