128 PARKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
128 PARKVIEW DR
Mblu
E14/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
LAMOUNTAIN JON
Assessment
$295,600
PID
2411
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,900$116,700$295,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMOUNTAIN JON
Co-Owner
Address128 PARKVIEW DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1229
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 8530/322
Sale Date08/19/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMOUNTAIN JON$125,0008530/32208/19/1993
LAMOUNTAIN ALBERT E$02832/25309/12/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,305
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 870 870
HSTHalf Story 870 435
BMTBasement 870 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 81 0
GARGarage 400 0
OFPOpen Porch 185 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   3,600 1,305

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$108,700$283,200
2024$165,400$108,700$274,100
2023$133,700$103,100$236,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps