54 PARKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 PARKVIEW DR
Mblu
E14/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
TAYLOR ALLAN F III
Assessment
$320,500
PID
2418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,800$119,700$320,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR ALLAN F III
Co-OwnerSHIRER TAYLOR KIRSTEN
Address54 PARKVIEW DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1240
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18871/138
Sale Date08/08/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAYLOR ALLAN F III$118871/13808/08/2011
TAYLOR ,ALLAN F III$124,0007715/6105/30/1991
FRATINI$07713/39205/29/1991
FRATINI$06804/7004/13/1988
FRATINI$03477/43512/10/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 864 648
BMTBasement 864 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 120 0
GARGarage 384 0
WDKWood Deck 364 0
   3,460 1,512

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$111,600$304,600
2024$185,200$111,600$296,800
2023$148,100$105,600$253,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps