55 THALIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 THALIA DR
Mblu
E14/ 4/ 1/ /
Owner
GEOFFROY CHRISTOPHER R
Assessment
$367,900
PID
2442
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,200$119,700$367,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGEOFFROY CHRISTOPHER R
Co-OwnerGEOFFROY ANGELINA
Address55 THALIA DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1232
Sale Price$204,500
Book & Page 22953/6
Sale Date11/14/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GEOFFROY CHRISTOPHER R$204,50022953/611/14/2019
THE REVOCABLE INDENT OF TR ,OF MARIANNE F GREGOR$022953/211/14/2019
THE REVOCABLE INDENT OF TR ,OF MARIANNE F GREGOR$10021558/41602/03/2017
GREGOR,JAMES G$02539/31504/26/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,823
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,823 1,823
BMTBasement 1,056 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 280 0
OFPOpen Porch 105 0
WDKWood Deck 64 0
   3,328 1,823

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDKDeck, Wood  320.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  48.00 S.F.$1001
FGR1Garage-Avg  336.00 S.F.$5,6001
CPTCarport  240.00 S.F.$2,0001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$111,500$342,100
2024$222,700$111,500$334,200
2023$196,800$105,800$302,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps