39 PARKVIEW DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 PARKVIEW DR
Mblu
E14/ 4/ 4/ /
Owner
DOWLING JUNE F L/E
Assessment
$294,600
PID
2454
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$176,800$117,800$294,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDOWLING JUNE F L/E
Co-Owner
Address39 PARKVIEW DR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 23095/199
Sale Date02/21/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOWLING JUNE F L/E$123095/19902/21/2020
DOWLING JOHN F$02768/10809/16/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 408 0
FBMFinished Basement 408 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 228 0
   2,676 1,224

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,000$109,200$279,200
2024$160,900$109,200$270,100
2023$129,100$103,600$232,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps