135 THALIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 THALIA DR
Mblu
E14/ 4/ 8/ /
Owner
MERCADANTE KEITH J
Assessment
$358,500
PID
2458
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,100$120,400$358,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMERCADANTE KEITH J
Co-OwnerMERCADANTE LAURIE E
Address135 THALIA DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1234
Sale Price$158,000
Book & Page 11391/596
Sale Date10/31/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERCADANTE KEITH J$158,00011391/59610/31/2000
WOODRUFF ROBERT C,$03107/47104/29/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,128 1,128
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 144 0
CRLCrawl Space 312 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 48 0
PATPatio 764 0
SFBSuperior Fin Bsmnt 672 0
UATUnfinished Attic 528 0
   4,940 1,536

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$112,000$341,100
2024$217,100$112,000$329,100
2023$182,600$106,200$288,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps