14 RED FOX DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 RED FOX DR
Mblu
B5/ 3/ 4/ /
Owner
MORAN CAROL A
Assessment
$429,000
PID
247
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,700$137,300$429,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN CAROL A
Co-Owner
Address14 RED FOX DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2622
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 22155/246
Sale Date05/01/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN CAROL A$122155/24605/01/2018
MORAN,MARTIN W$04376/15001/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
BMTBasement 480 0
LLVLower Level 1,056 0
OFPOpen Porch 68 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   3,536 1,612

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  140.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,500$127,800$391,300
2024$260,100$127,800$387,900
2023$217,200$115,100$332,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps