943 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
943 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E2/ 2/ 10/ /
Owner
CULLEN THOMAS R
Assessment
$296,600
PID
2540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,400$133,200$296,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCULLEN THOMAS R
Co-OwnerCULLEN NANCY J
Address943 SO WESTFIELDST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2735
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4787/79
Sale Date06/27/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CULLEN THOMAS R $04787/7906/27/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,206
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage1
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
BMTBasement 768 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKWood Deck 230 0
   2,444 1,206

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1Patio-Avg  290.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$124,100$280,500
2024$149,900$124,100$274,000
2023$121,700$106,400$228,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps