929 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
929 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E2/ 2/ 8/ /
Owner
ORSUCCI JOSEPH
Assessment
$329,800
PID
2545
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,600$133,200$329,800

Owner of Record
OwnerORSUCCI JOSEPH
Co-OwnerORSUCCI ALICE S
Address929 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2735
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4611/126
Sale Date06/22/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ORSUCCI JOSEPH $04611/12606/22/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,730
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
SFLSecond Floor 694 694
BMTBasement 816 0
STGStorage 180 0
WDKWood Deck 225 0
   2,951 1,730

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,800$124,100$312,900
2024$182,600$124,100$306,700
2023$138,900$106,400$245,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps