60 BRADFORD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 BRADFORD DR
Mblu
E2/ 5/ 13/ /
Owner
GARDNER FREDERICK D
Assessment
$348,100
PID
2551
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$234,000$114,100$348,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER FREDERICK D
Co-OwnerGARDNER TERRI S
Address60 BRADFORD DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$85,500
Book & Page 11226/040
Sale Date06/09/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARDNER FREDERICK D$85,50011226/04006/09/2000
GE CAPITAL MORTGAGE SERVICES,INC$50,00010882/59008/10/1999
GORDON RICHARD E,$03841/7609/10/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 877
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 877 877
LLVLower Level 1,168 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   2,189 877

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$4001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$5,1001
PAT1Patio-Avg  266.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,100$106,300$324,400
2024$217,800$106,300$324,100
2023$168,800$92,000$260,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps