71 BRADFORD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 BRADFORD DR
Mblu
E2/ 6/ 5/ /
Owner
MALEC MELISSA
Assessment
$255,100
PID
2564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,100$114,000$255,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMALEC MELISSA
Co-Owner
Address71 BRADFORD DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$180,000
Book & Page 20845/64
Sale Date08/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MALEC MELISSA$180,00020845/6408/26/2015
TAUSCHER,AARON C$10019980/33708/20/2013
TAUSCHER,AARON C$172,50016649/12204/27/2007
SURILLO,KEVIN J & SANDRA I$143,50013530/22509/02/2003
BOROWIEC FRANCIS A,$03732/17909/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage12
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
GARGarage 336 0
PATPatio 48 0
   2,304 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$106,200$237,200
2024$129,900$106,200$236,100
2023$131,700$91,900$223,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps