61 BRADFORD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 BRADFORD DR
Mblu
E2/ 6/ 6/ /
Owner
WYMAN GUDRUN I L/E
Assessment
$291,500
PID
2565
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,500$114,000$291,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWYMAN GUDRUN I L/E
Co-OwnerCORNELIUS EDGAR W
Address61 BRADFORD DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2705
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 19916/574
Sale Date07/12/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WYMAN GUDRUN I L/E$119916/57407/12/2013
WYMAN,GUDRUN I$10010705/23503/30/1999
CORNELIUS EDGAR W,$08869/46906/24/1994
WYMAN EDGAR W$05264/10506/08/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM0
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeNone
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BMTBasement 912 0
GARGarage 360 0
STGStorage 120 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,384 912

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,500$106,200$272,700
2024$162,500$106,200$268,700
2023$125,700$91,900$217,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps