703 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
703 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E4/ 2/ 1/ /
Owner
DEPALMA NICHOLAS
Assessment
$402,600
PID
2579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$272,700$129,900$402,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDEPALMA NICHOLAS
Co-OwnerDEPALMA DEBORAH
Address703 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$270,000
Book & Page 22387/278
Sale Date10/03/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEPALMA NICHOLAS$270,00022387/27810/03/2018
DEPALMA,RALPH$120,00020819/47708/06/2015
KARAKLA,FRANCIS T$114838/44002/24/2005
KARAKLA FRANCIS T,$02240/55405/14/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,938
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingGood
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
TQSThree Quarter Story 816 612
BMTBasement 1,326 0
GARGarage 621 0
   4,089 1,938

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
IMPImplement Shed  112.00 S.F.$1001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,200$121,100$383,300
2024$248,200$121,100$369,300
2023$253,400$103,800$357,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps