544 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
544 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E5/ 1/ 3/ /
Owner
CZERPAK STEPHEN A
Assessment
$375,600
PID
2589
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,600$145,000$375,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCZERPAK STEPHEN A
Co-OwnerCZERPAK LAURA L
Address544 SO WESTFIELD ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2719
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 7130/325
Sale Date03/31/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CZERPAK STEPHEN A$07130/32503/31/1989
CZERPAK S$05719/7111/21/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,327
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
SFLSecond Floor 881 881
BMTBasement 881 0
OFPOpen Porch 397 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   3,885 2,327

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$134,200$331,400
2024$200,400$134,200$334,600
2023$168,500$115,000$283,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps