216 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
216 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E8/ 1/ 11/ /
Owner
MAYBORODA DENNIS
Assessment
$313,000
PID
2626
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$191,700$121,300$313,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYBORODA DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address216 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$215,000
Book & Page LC40518/0
Sale Date01/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYBORODA DENNIS$215,000LC40518/001/22/2024
YOUNG KARLA A$83,000LC26381/103/08/1994
ALLEN ROBERT A$71,000LC21593/112/07/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,478
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 854 854
SFLSecond Floor 624 624
BMTBasement 624 0
OFPOpen Porch 28 0
UATUnfinished Attic 624 0
   2,754 1,478

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,900$112,700$297,600
2024$180,200$112,700$292,900
2023$157,600$101,400$259,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps