SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E8/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
TOWN OF AGAWAM
Assessment
$141,000
PID
2633
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$2,100$138,900$141,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWN OF AGAWAM
Co-OwnerCEMETERY SOUTH WESTFIELD
Address36 MAIN ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1825
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TOWN OF AGAWAM$00/001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Foundation
Ext Wall 1
Ext Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Int Wall 1
Int Wall 2
Int Floor 1 
Int Floor 2
CNS_FIREPLACES
Stories_2
Bsmt Garage
Half Baths
CNS_USRFLD_302
View
Frame
Bsmt Floor
Total # Units
Full Baths
Solar HW
Central Vac
3QB Rating
Addl FB
Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Land
Land Use
Use Code909V
DescriptionRELIGIOUS MDL-00  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN1Fence-4' Chain  720.00 L.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,100$128,900$131,000
2024$2,100$128,900$131,000
2023$2,100$102,500$104,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps