125 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
125 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E8/ 3/ 1/ /
Owner
GUIDI DEBORAH A
Assessment
$245,000
PID
2649
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$105,500$139,500$245,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGUIDI DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 39
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$105,000
Book & Page 7064/199
Sale Date01/03/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GUIDI DEBORAH A $105,0007064/19901/03/1989
LIGHT$15,0004343/12111/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 682
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms1
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 682 682
BMTBasement 682 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 210 0
PATPatio 50 0
   1,624 682

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLean-To  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$101,500$129,900$231,400
2024$98,200$129,900$228,100
2023$61,400$117,700$179,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps