352 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
352 POPLAR ST
Mblu
E8/ 3/ 25/ /
Owner
FOLEY MATTHEW
Assessment
$418,800
PID
2666
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$299,300$119,500$418,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLEY MATTHEW
Co-Owner
Address352 POPLAR ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 23189/242
Sale Date04/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FOLEY MATTHEW$290,00023189/24204/30/2020
POPLAR DEVELOPMENT LLC $245,00022696/35206/05/2019
ADAMSKI,JULIE ANN$115011/52005/12/2005
KOZIKOWSKI VICTOR P,$03267/41806/28/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeVery Good
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 984 984
TQSThree Quarter Story 728 546
BMTBasement 728 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   2,752 1,530

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN4Bank Barn/Loft  560.00 S.F.$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,600$110,600$375,200
2024$255,200$110,600$365,800
2023$238,400$99,900$338,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps