111 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E9/ 2/ 12/ /
Owner
KNIGHT ROBERT H
Assessment
$268,900
PID
2689
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$129,400$139,500$268,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKNIGHT ROBERT H
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 384
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-0384
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3549/196
Sale Date11/19/1970

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KNIGHT ROBERT H $03549/19611/19/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,055
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
SFLSecond Floor 480 480
HSTHalf Story 252 126
ATCAttic 324 81
BMTBasement 1,368 0
BNTBsmt Entry 25 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 108 0
PATPatio 180 0
UATUnfinished Attic 480 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,729 2,055

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  342.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$129,900$248,500
2024$115,000$129,900$244,900
2023$96,000$117,700$213,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps