81 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
Mblu
E9/ 2/ 9/ /
Owner
COWLES CHRISTINE A
Assessment
$378,500
PID
2698
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$241,100$137,400$378,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWLES CHRISTINE A
Co-OwnerCOWLES MICHAEL A
Address81 SOUTH WESTFIELD ST
FEEDIN G HILLS, MA 01030-2701
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6972/46
Sale Date09/22/1988

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COWLES CHRISTINE A $06972/4609/22/1988
COWLES$65,0006750/6102/05/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Conv
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories2
FoundationMasonry
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM0
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeNone
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story w/Attic
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorDirt/None
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
SFLSecond Floor 1,012 1,012
BMTBasement 1,140 0
OFPOpen Porch 78 0
UATUnfinished Attic 660 0
   4,030 2,152

Land
Land Use
Use Code0130
DescriptionPRI RES  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN3Barn/Loft  1120.00 S.F.$8,8001
LNTLean-To  400.00 S.F.$9001
PAV2Paving-Conc  304.00 S.F.$5001
PAV2Paving-Conc  1520.00 S.F.$2,3001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,800$127,800$349,600
2024$215,400$127,800$343,200
2023$173,500$115,600$289,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps