105 POPLAR ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
105 POPLAR ST
Mblu
F10/ 2/ 10/ /
Owner
DELORE HOLLY M
Assessment
$286,300
PID
2705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,800$117,500$286,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDELORE HOLLY M
Co-Owner
Address105 POPLAR ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2536
Sale Price$154,900
Book & Page 18788/75
Sale Date05/31/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELORE HOLLY M$154,90018788/7505/31/2011
RAMPONI ,ALICE D L/T$08988/51011/09/1994
RAMPONI ALICE D$05203/16012/29/1981
2ND PARCEL VOTZAKIS$02253/56407/21/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BMTBasement 960 0
PATPatio 300 0
   2,460 1,200

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  336.00 S.F.$5,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,200$109,500$266,700
2024$151,900$109,500$261,400
2023$128,200$98,600$226,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps