34 HENRY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 HENRY ST
Mblu
F10/ 4/ 5/ /
Owner
GRAY SUSAN MARIE ET AL
Assessment
$292,300
PID
2737
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,700$97,600$292,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGRAY SUSAN MARIE ET AL
Co-Owner
Address34 HENRY ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 25812/182
Sale Date04/01/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRAY SUSAN MARIE ET AL $125812/18204/01/2025
GRAY SUSAN M$023861/9705/03/2021
DESIANTI GERALD J$023861/9505/03/2021
GRAY SUSAN M$10019135/2102/24/2012
GRAY,SUSAN M$117185/8903/07/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
SFLSecond Floor 912 912
BMTBasement 912 0
OFPOpen Porch 30 0
PATPatio 338 0
   3,104 1,824

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  100.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,300$90,900$273,200
2024$164,400$90,900$255,300
2023$162,800$78,600$241,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps