44 BROOKLINE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 BROOKLINE AV
Mblu
F10/ 6/ 5/ /
Owner
CORTIS BRUCE W
Assessment
$294,300
PID
2759
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,100$100,200$294,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCORTIS BRUCE W
Co-OwnerCORTIS CAROLYN J
Address44 BROOKLINE AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1715
Sale Price$36,000
Book & Page 4752/106
Sale Date04/12/1979

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CORTIS BRUCE W$36,0004752/10604/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 747 560
BMTBasement 338 0
FBMFinished Basement 409 0
GARGarage 253 0
OFPOpen Porch 18 0
PATPatio 96 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   3,061 1,496

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,500$93,200$279,700
2024$176,500$93,200$269,700
2023$154,500$80,800$235,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps