26 BELVIDERE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BELVIDERE AV
Mblu
F10/ 7/ 7/ /
Owner
SAUNDERS MICHAEL P
Assessment
$270,800
PID
2782
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,500$99,300$270,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSAUNDERS MICHAEL P
Co-OwnerSAUNDERS BARBARA A
Address26 BELVIDERE AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1713
Sale Price$110,000
Book & Page 7980/449
Sale Date03/20/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAUNDERS MICHAEL P$110,0007980/44903/20/1992
WISE$03252/38004/24/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,356
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plastered
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 996 996
HSTHalf Story 720 360
BMTBasement 720 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKWood Deck 256 0
   2,764 1,356

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,900$92,500$257,400
2024$160,800$92,500$253,300
2023$130,900$80,100$211,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps