39 BELVIDERE AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 BELVIDERE AV
Mblu
F10/ 8/ 10/ /
Owner
SUFFRITI ANTHONY R
Assessment
$286,700
PID
2786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$178,500$108,200$286,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSUFFRITI ANTHONY R
Co-Owner
Address39 BELVIDERE AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 20911/34
Sale Date10/15/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SUFFRITI ANTHONY R$020911/3410/15/2015
HAMILTON,RENEE$10018594/54712/17/2010
CHOINIERE ,GLORIA O$189,00015925/15705/25/2006
HARKINS,JAMES J L/T$111754/2607/16/2001
HARKINS JAMES J +,$02086/53811/17/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,314
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 949 949
HSTHalf Story 729 365
BMTBasement 949 0
OFPOpen Porch 58 0
WDKWood Deck 48 0
   2,733 1,314

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  336.00 S.F.$4,8001
SPL4Pool A-C  18.00 UNITS$6001
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$7001
EFPEncl Porch  280.00 S.F$4,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,000$100,800$272,800
2024$168,000$100,800$268,800
2023$144,200$87,300$231,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps