15 MORNINGSIDE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 MORNINGSIDE CR
Mblu
F11/ 10/ 18/ /
Owner
CAMPANA RICHARD E
Assessment
$434,900
PID
2820
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$280,600$154,300$434,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPANA RICHARD E
Co-OwnerCAMPANA CYNTHIA F
Address15 MORNINGSIDE CR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1656
Sale Price$129,900
Book & Page 6003/127
Sale Date01/31/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPANA RICHARD E$129,9006003/12701/31/1986
UNKNOWN$129,9006003/12701/31/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,951
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
SFLSecond Floor 775 775
BMTBasement 1,176 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 192 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 288 0
   4,171 1,951

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  100.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$143,200$412,800
2024$260,500$143,200$403,700
2023$219,000$122,000$341,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps