7 MORNINGSIDE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 MORNINGSIDE CR
Mblu
F11/ 10/ 19/ /
Owner
MCGILL CHANTAL M
Assessment
$385,200
PID
2821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$232,200$153,000$385,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGILL CHANTAL M
Co-OwnerTHRESHER JOSE A
Address7 MORNINGSIDE CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$335,000
Book & Page 25031/191
Sale Date06/05/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MCGILL CHANTAL M$335,00025031/19106/05/2023
EWING LAURA H$10017305/25405/20/2008
EWING,LAURA H$239,95014169/18905/13/2004
HERSEY,ROBERT W$011229/27506/14/2000
LAVALETTE,LOIS MARIE$010320/23306/11/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
LLVLower Level 768 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 100 0
STGStorage 110 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKWood Deck 338 0
   3,134 1,338

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
SHD3Metal  80.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed Frame  128.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,400$142,000$356,400
2024$207,500$142,000$349,500
2023$178,100$121,100$299,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps