48 MORNINGSIDE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 MORNINGSIDE CR
Mblu
F11/ 10/ 2/ /
Owner
KARNS NATHANIEL W
Assessment
$423,500
PID
2822
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,700$152,800$423,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKARNS NATHANIEL W
Co-OwnerCESAN DONNA E
Address48 MORNINGSIDE CR

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$422,900
Book & Page 25215/458
Sale Date11/03/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARNS NATHANIEL W$422,90025215/45811/03/2023
JOHNSON JERRY A TR$10021588/2203/03/2017
JOHNSON,JERRY A$197,5007318/48111/10/1989
LANDERS$178,0006628/14309/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,951
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
SFLSecond Floor 775 775
BMTBasement 1,176 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
WDKWood Deck 406 0
   4,097 1,951

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,100$141,900$402,000
2024$254,400$141,900$396,300
2023$214,200$120,800$335,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps